?

Log in

 
 
05 September 2008 @ 04:29 pm
Donde estan mis amigos?!  
So today a freshman threatened to strangle me. It was really scary.

"Hey freshman."
"I wouldn't start if I were you. There's no one here and I have a wire."
"I... was... kidding..." (Shouldn't you show more respect for your elders?)

How do I like this year so far? Uh... I don't know. It seems really hard, with the chem and spanish and whatnot. But I feel like I have no time for anything... Let's make a list.

English: Sounds hard/boring. Why does the teacher talk so slowly?
US History: Hard. A lot of work. Vague teacher. I'm thinking I can take it though.
Espanol: Dificil. Participacion es muy importante. Participacion tiene [like,] cien puntos. Donde esta Carmen? OOOH! Y el profesor tiene ojos bonitos. [Like it looks like he's wearing eyeliner]
Chem: Scary teacher. And hard. We had multiple groups of sophomores come in and tell us that we're screwed. And what's this about memorizing IONS?! Screwed. [Minha found this very funny]
Chinese: Best class ever. I was like so excited for the first class.
Math: It's either easy/boring or hard/boring. I can't tell yet. Hoy la profesora hablo por like una hora explicando como usar la calculadora... Y ya repasamos en clase (y para tarea).

Dunno if all the classes are there.

OMG LISTENING TO THE BIG BANG NEW MINIALBUM. What the heck? This doesn't sound like them. It sounds rockish poppish. It's so NOT them! I was like what is this? Anyone listen to it? Hazel? Where are you? Go listen and tell me. Or if you have already... Tell me. Oh new song. What is this? Haru Haru? It's two vertical lines, a circle underneath, and I give up. But anyway, it's very bubblegummy. BIG BANG, WHAT HAPPENED TO YOU? ;(

So today was "Activity Day." Yeah.

Me divirtio mucho porque hay unos de mis amigos en [homeroom]. Oh interesting story. We were playing that hand game with the A,B,C,D, and the 1, 2, 3, or 4 slaps. You know it. It's "asian." Well I slapped everyone very lightly and they were like aww and slapped me lightly in return. And slapped everyone else hard. There should be a moral to this story.

I asked the photographer if I could smile with my mouth closed and she was like sure and yelled at me for spinning on the stool. ("Stop it! Why does everyone spin on the stool!?"). So I did but it probably came out really bad. Because all school photos do. Unless you practice for like 4 hours. Which is not cool.

I should probably get to work now. Lotsa homework. (we all know I'm not gonna)

P.S., if you have time, mouse over my icon. It turns transparent. How cool. Comment on how cool it is.
 
 
Current Mood: busybusy
 
 
 
ywjj_love on September 5th, 2008 10:49 pm (UTC)
HEATHERRRRR
that freshmen sounds violent. all the freshmen are so cocky this year.
spanish isn't as hard as i thought it would be. the 'vosotros' form was pretty easy to memorize..
no history for me! so happy.
i would've told you about the minialbum had you been alive during the summer. i LOVE haru haru! it's not bubblegum at all.
i had gray for homeroom last year. cuando veo sus ojos, tengo miedo;;
shinee's new album is good too. so is younha's. and 2PM's. so many people have new albums.

ywjj_love on September 5th, 2008 10:50 pm (UTC)
PS you missed my important post. the one with beckham's picture in it. DX
aerogirl1993: drunk.bendingaerogirl1993 on September 6th, 2008 01:42 am (UTC)
lol, thats why u need to noe some freshmen =PP
eww... activity day... blehh
COPYCAT... we were playing a,b,c,d, chopsticks, the thumb game, and the slappy game =]
how did they slap? prolly the non-asian way
y dont u ever comment on any1 else's entry? hm??